🔥Offer of the day : The 2nd pair at -30% + Free Delivery

LEGAL NOTICE

LEGAL NOTICES:

In accordance with the provisions of articles 6-III and 19 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for Confidence in the digital economy, known as L.VSENOT, we bring to the attention of users and visitors of the site: www.Bricolo-Pro.com the following information:

BN PROTECTION, 61 Rue de Lyon, 75012 Paris, France

953 463 411 R.VSS Paris

contact@bricolo-pro.com

1. Presentation and principle:

Is designated below: User, any Internet user connecting and using the above-named site: www.Bricolo-Pro.com.

The site www.Bricolo-Pro.com brings together a set of services, in the state, set available to users. It is specified here that the latter must remain courteous and demonstrate good faith both towards other users and towards the webmaster of the sitewww.Bricolo-Pro.com The site www.Bricolo-Pro.com is updated regularly by the Webmaster.

We strive to provide the most accurate information possible on the site www.Bricolo-Pro.com (subject to modifications made since it was put online) , but cannot guarantee the accuracy, completeness and timeliness of the information published on its site, whether it is its own or that of third party partners who provide this information. Consequently, the user acknowledges using this information given (for information only, not exhaustive and subject to change) under his exclusive responsibility.

2. Accessibility:

The site www.Bricolo-Pro.com is in principle accessible to users 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, except for interruptions, scheduled or not, for the needs of its maintenance or in the event of force majeure. In the event of impossibility of access to the service, www.Bricolo-Pro.com undertakes to do its utmost to restore access to the service, and will then endeavor to communicate to users in advance the dates and times of the intervention.Being subject only to an obligation of means, www.Bricolo-Pro.com cannot be held responsible for any damage, whatever its nature. , resulting from unavailability of the service.

3. Intellectual property:

Bricolo-Pro is the exclusive owner of all intellectual property rights or holds the usage rights on all elements accessible on the site, both on the structure and on texts, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software…

Any total or partial reproduction of the site www.Bricolo-Pro.com, representation, modification, publication, total or partial adaptation of any of these elements, whatever the means or the process used, is prohibited, except with prior written authorization from Bricolo-Pro, owner of the site at the email: contact@Bricolo-Pro.com, failing which it will be considered as constituting an infringement and liable to prosecution in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 et seq. of the Intellectual Property Code.

4. Hypertext links and cookies:

The site www.Bricolo-Pro.com contains a certain number of hypertext links to other sites (partners, information, etc.) set up with the authorization from Bricolo-Pro. However, Bricolo-Pro does not have the ability to verify all of the content of the sites visited, and therefore declines all responsibility for the possible risks of illicit content. .

The user is informed that during his visits to the site www.Bricolo-Pro.com, one or more cookies may be automatically installed on his computer via of its navigation software. A cookie is a block of data which does not identify the user, but which records information relating to their navigation on the site.

The browser software settings make it possible to inform of the presence of cookies and possibly to refuse them in the manner described at the following address: www.cnil.fr. The user can, however, configure their computer's browser to refuse the installation of cookies, knowing that refusing the installation of a cookie may result in the impossibility of accessing certain services. To block cookies, type in your search engine: blocking cookies under IE or Firefox and follow the instructions depending on your version.

5. Protection of property and people - management of personal data:

In France, personal data is protected in particular by Law No. 78-87 of January 6, 1978, Law No. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

On the site www.Bricolo-Pro.com, Bricolo-Pro does not collect personal information (according to article 4 law n °78-17 of January 6, 1978) relating to the user only for the need for certain services offered by the site www.Bricolo-Pro.com. The user provides this information in full knowledge of the facts, particularly when he enters it himself. The user of the site www.Bricolo-Pro.com is then informed whether or not they are obliged to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification, deletion and opposition to personal data concerning him. To exercise this right, send your request to www.Bricolo-Pro.com by email: contact@bricolo-pro.com or in duly signed writing, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the response must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site www.Bricolo-Pro.com is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, transferred or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the repurchase of the site www.Bricolo-Pro.com and its rights authorizes Bricolo-Pro to transmit said information to the possible purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation of conservation and modification of data with respect to the user of the site www.Bricolo-Pro.com

The site www.Bricolo-Pro.com is in compliance with the GDPR, see our GDPR policy.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 relating to the legal protection of databases.

PAIEMENTS SÉCURISÉS & Cryptés
LIVRAISON Gratuite à partir de 50€

SATISFAIT OU REMBOURSÉ 30J

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website.